Executive Hereos 01 with Flag

National Officers 2016

Executive Committee

The National Executive Board shall consist of the President, Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer, Board of Trustees, The President of member Regions and Districts or their alternates and Past National Presidents.

President

Jason Brodt

St. Paul, MN
(651) 592-7874

Secretary

Melinda Ruopp

1575 Wallace Ave.
Marshalltown, IA
50158

Treasurer

James Matarese

20 Hickory Ridge Drive
Falmouth, VA
22405-1440
(540) 226-4265

 


National Vice-Presidents

 

Southeast Vice President

Brandon Gilmore

Lakeland, FL
(828) 734-9095

Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Alabama,
Tennessee, South Carolina, The Caribbea,
Virgin Islands, Bahamas

 

Northwest Vice President

Josh Stenseth

St. Croix, WI
(651) 260-9800

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Kansas,
Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, Alaska

West Vice President

Tom Healy

Colorado Springs, CO
(719) 352-6134

Colorado, Wyoming, New Mexico, Montana,
Idaho, Washington, Oregon, California,
Arizona,Nevada, Utah, Hawaii, Asia, Australia

Northeast Vice President

Carlos Rolon

Alexandria, VA

Virginia, West Virginia, Delaware, Connecticut,
Rhode Island, New York, New Hampshire,
District of Columbia, Vermont, Pennsylvania,
Massachusetts, Maryland, New Jersey, Maine,
Europe

Southwest Vice President

Noel Salimoni

Louisiana, Mississippi, Arkansas, Oklahoma,Texas

Central Vice President

Ryan Machin

Canada, Illinois, Missouri, Ohio, Kentucky,
Indiana, Michigan


 

National Trustees

Until 2016

Harry Baraclough

Contonment, FL

Until 2017

John Freeman

Bryans Road,  MD

Until 2018

Brady Harrison

St. Paul, MN

Alternate Trustee

Ronald Bowling

Lakeland, FL


 

Past National Presidents

Kevin Johnson
James Matarese
Jim Sweat
Jim Nichols
Donald Slavik
Russ Hess
RO Rogers
Sid Michlin
Donald Sterling


 

Departments and Committees

Canine Courier Editor

Bob Dougherty

410 Norfolk Rd.
Flourtown, PA 19031
Phone: (610) 316-3942

Awards Committee

Larry Love

10717 Pelle Circle
Philadelphia, PA 19154-4046
FAX (215) 824-4036

National Trainers Committee Chairman

Danny Jones

Washington DC

Explosives Committee Co-Chairman

John Kerwick

Carmel, NY

By Laws Committee

Art Rescigno

447 17th St.
West Babylon, NY 11704

Scorekeepers Committee

Deborah Page

Stafford, VA

 

Supply Officer

Brent Kock

Clive, Iowa

 

Sergeant at Arms

Bubba Howell

Petal, Mississippi

Executive Director

Dr. David Ferland, Chief of Police (Ret.)

Executive Director, USPCA
Adjunct Professor, Great Bay Community College
603-765-0571

Training Grounds Committee

John Binnix

17213 Hoskinson RD
Poolesville, MD 20837
(301) 972-7595
Montgomery County Police, Gaithersburg, MD

Ethics Committee

Robert Glaser

Judges Committee

Gary Pietropaolo

Yonkers, NY

SWGDOG Representative

Scientific Working Group on Dog & Orthogonal Detector Guidelines
John Kerwick

Metro-North PD, NY

Future Training and Development

Josh Stenseth

St. Croix, WI

 

Historian

Russ Hess

Springboard, Ohio