National Information

Executive Committee

The National Executive Board shall consist of the President, Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer, Board of Trustees, The President of member Regions and Districts or their alternates and Past National Presidents.

President

Jason BrodtSaint Paul, MN
    Mailing Address:
  • 585 S. McKnight Road
  • St. Paul, MN 55119

Secretary

Melinda RuoppMarshaltown, IA
    Mailing Address:
  • 1575 Wallace Avenue
  • Marshalltown, IA 50158

Treasurer

James MatareseFalmouth, VA
    Mailing Address:
  • 20 Hickory Ridge Drive
  • Falmouth, VA 22405-1440

Executive Director

Dr. David 'Lou' FerlandPlymouth, NH
    Mailing Address:
  • 220 Bridgewater Hill Road
  • Plymouth, NH 03264

National Vice Presidents

Southeast VP

Brandon GilmoreLakeland, FL
    Territories:
  • Florida, Georgia, North Carolina,
  • Alabama, South Carolina, The Carribean,
  • Virgin Islands, Bahamas

Northeast VP

Carlos RolonAlexandria, VA
    Territories:
  • Virginia, West Virginia, Delaware, Connecticut,
  • Rhode Island, New York, New Hampshire,
  • District of Columbia, Vermont, Pennsylvania,
  • Massachusetts, Maryland, New Jersey, Maine

Northwest VP

Josh StensethSt. Croix, WI
    Territories:
  • North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska,
  • Kansas, Minnesota, Wisconsin
  • Iowa, Alaska

Southwest VP

Noel SalamoniBaton Rouge, LA
    Territories:
  • Louisiana, Mississippi, Arkansas,
  • Oklahoma,Texas

West VP

Brad BengfordEl Paso County, CO
    Territories:
  • Colorado, Wyoming, New Mexico, Montana,
  • Idaho, Washington, Oregon, California,
  • Arizona, Nevada, Utah, Hawaii, Asia, Australia

Central VP

Ryan MachinSpringfield, IL
    Territories:
  • Canada, Illinois, Missouri, Ohio,
  • Kentucky, Indiana, Michigan

National Trustees

Until 2020

Harry BarracloughCantonment, FL

Until 2018

Brady HarrisonSaint Paul, MN

Until 2019

Ronald BowlingLakeland, FL

Alternate Trustee

Wayne RothschildCommack, NY

National Committees

Awards

Larry LovePhiladelphia, PA

Training Grounds

John BinnixPoolesville, MN

Trainers Chairman

Danny JonesWashington, D.C.

Ethics

Robert GlaserGrant, AL

Explosives Co-Chairman

John KerwickCarmel, NY

Judges

Gary PietropaoloYonkers, NY

By Laws

Art RescignoWest Babylon, NY

Scorekeepers

Deborah PageStafford, VA

Departments

Canine Courier Editor

Robert DoughertyFlourtown, PA

SWGDOG Representative

John KerwickCarmel, NY

Training & Development

Josh StensethSt. Croix, WI

Supply Officer

Ben GattonAlgona, Iowa

Historian

Russ HessSpringboro, OH

Sgt. at Arms

Bubba HowellPetal, MS