National Information

 

National Officers

Executive Committee

The National Executive Board shall consist of the President, Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer, Board of Trustees, The President of member Regions and Districts or their alternates and Past National Presidents.

President

Jason Brodt
Send Email
St. Paul, MN
(651) 592-7874

Secretary

Melinda Ruopp
Send Email
1575 Wallace Ave.
Marshalltown, IA
50158

Treasurer

James Matarese
Send Email
20 Hickory Ridge Drive
Falmouth, VA
22405-1440
(540) 226-4265

 


National Vice-Presidents

 

Southeast Vice President

Brandon Gilmore
Send Email
Lakeland, FL
(828) 734-9095

Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Alabama,
Tennessee, South Carolina, The Caribbea,
Virgin Islands, Bahamas

 

Northwest Vice President

Josh Stenseth
Send Email
St. Croix, WI
(651) 260-9800

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Kansas,
Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, Alaska

West Vice President

Bradley Bengford
Send Email
Colorado Springs, CO
(719) 466-7881

Colorado, Wyoming, New Mexico, Montana,
Idaho, Washington, Oregon, California,
Arizona,Nevada, Utah, Hawaii, Asia, Australia

Northeast Vice President

Carlos Rolon
Send Email
Alexandria, VA

Virginia, West Virginia, Delaware, Connecticut,
Rhode Island, New York, New Hampshire,
District of Columbia, Vermont, Pennsylvania,
Massachusetts, Maryland, New Jersey, Maine,
Europe

Southwest Vice President

Noel Salamoni
Send Email

Louisiana, Mississippi, Arkansas, Oklahoma,Texas

Central Vice President

Ryan Machin

Canada, Illinois, Missouri, Ohio, Kentucky,
Indiana, Michigan


 

National Trustees

Until 2020

Harry Barraclough Jr
Send Email
Contonment, FL

Until 2019

Ron Bowling
Send Email
Bryans Road,  MD

Until 2018

Brady Harrison
Send Email
St. Paul, MN

Alternate Trustee

Wayne Rothschild
Send Email
New York MTA


 

Past National Presidents

Kevin Johnson
James Matarese
Jim Sweat
Jim Nichols
Donald Slavik
Russ Hess
RO Rogers
Sid Michlin
Donald Sterling


 

Departments and Committees

Canine Courier Editor

Bob Dougherty
Send Email
410 Norfolk Rd.
Flourtown, PA 19031
Phone: (610) 316-3942

Awards Committee

Larry Love
Send Email
10717 Pelle Circle
Philadelphia, PA 19154-4046
FAX (215) 824-4036

National Trainers Committee Chairman

Danny Jones
Send Email
Washington DC

Explosives Committee Co-Chairman

John Kerwick
Send Email
Carmel, NY

By Laws Committee

Art Rescigno
Send Email
447 17th St.
West Babylon, NY 11704

Scorekeepers Committee

Deborah Page
Send Email
Stafford, VA

 

Supply Officer

Ben Gatton
Send Email
Algona, Iowa

 

Sergeant at Arms

Bubba Howell
Send Email
Petal, Mississippi

Executive Director

Dr. David Ferland, Chief of Police (Ret.)
Send Email

Executive Director, USPCA
603-765-0571

Training Grounds Committee

John Binnix
Send Email
17213 Hoskinson RD
Poolesville, MD 20837
(301) 972-7595
Montgomery County Police, Gaithersburg, MD

Ethics Committee

Robert Glaser
Send Email

Judges Committee

Gary Pietropaolo
Send Email
Yonkers, NY

SWGDOG Representative

Scientific Working Group on Dog & Orthogonal Detector Guidelines
John Kerwick
Send Email
Metro-North PD, NY

Future Training and Development

Josh Stenseth
Send Email
St. Croix, WI

 

Historian

Russ Hess
Send Email
Springboard, Ohio

 

Thank You to Our Sponsors!